Best no-annual-fee credit card bonuses (Oct 2026)

Cards with a $0 annual fee (not just waived for the first year), sorted by the lowest minimum spend. As of 2026-10-26, 18 cards qualify, led by Capital One Quicksilver, Capital One Savor, Chase Freedom Flex. 3 of them are at their all-time high. Amex offers are listed as 'as high as' and may vary by applicant.

By Tyler Kelly · Updated

CardCurrent public offerAll-time highAnnual feevs. record
Capital OneCapital One Quicksilver$200 after $500 spend in 3 months$250 (Feb 2021-Feb 2022) per Doctor of Credit$080% of record
Capital OneCapital One Savor$200 after $500 spend in 3 months$250 after $500 in 3 months (Jun 2026) per Doctor of Credit, the highest we found for the current no-annual-fee Savor (the discontinued $95-fee Savor offered $300-$500)$080% of record
ChaseChase Freedom Flex$250 after $500 spend in 3 months$250 after $500 (current, since Sep 2026), the highest fixed cash bonus per The Points Guy$0AT RECORD
ChaseChase Freedom Unlimited$200 after $500 spend in 3 months$300 after $500 (Dec 2025-Jan 2026) per Upgraded Points; past offers also added bonus categories$067% of record
DiscoverDiscover it Cash Back$200 bonus statement credit after $500 spend in 3 months, plus Unlimited Cashback Match (Discover matches all cash back earned in your first year)Cashback Match plus a $200 bonus (May 23-Sep 6, 2026) per Doctor of Credit; today's offer ties it$0AT RECORD
Wells FargoWells Fargo Active Cash$100 after $500 spend in 3 months$200 cash rewards bonus (from the 2021 launch; Doctor of Credit still lists a $200 offer after $1,500 in 6 months in Oct 2026)$050% of record
Bank of AmericaBank of America Customized Cash Rewards$200 after $1,000 spend in 90 daysUnknown (not verified)$0History unknown
Bank of AmericaBank of America Travel Rewards25,000 points ($250 value) after $1,000 spend in 90 daysUnknown (not verified)$0History unknown
U.S. BankU.S. Bank Altitude Connect20,000 points after $1,000 spend in 90 daysUp to 60,000 points (Jan 2022, when the card had a $95 fee waived the first year) per Doctor of Credit; 30,000 ($300) Aug 2025-Jul 2026$033% of record
Wells FargoWells Fargo Autograph20,000 points after $1,000 spend in 3 months30,000 points ($300) (Aug 2022-Jul 2023; again from Nov 2023) per Doctor of Credit$067% of record
CitiCiti Double Cash$200 after $1,500 spend in 6 months$200 (Aug 2022-Jan 2023; again from Nov 2023); no higher public offer appears in Doctor of Credit's log$0AT RECORD
American ExpressBlue Cash Everyday Card from American Express$200 cash back after $2,000 spend in 6 months$250 after $2,000 in 6 months (Jul 2022; a $250 link is also listed by Doctor of Credit in Oct 2026)$080% of record
American ExpressHilton Honors American Express Card70,000 points + Free Night Reward after $2,000 spend in 6 months100,000 points + $100 statement credit (Feb-Mar 2021; Jun-Oct 2022) per Doctor of Credit$070% of record
American ExpressBlue Business Cash Card from American ExpressAs high as $500 statement credit after $5,000 spend in 3 months (offer varies)$750 via a YMMV/targeted link (Jul 2022 after $15,000; Apr 2025 and Apr 2026 after $6,000) per Doctor of Credit$0Business 67% of record
American ExpressBlue Business Plus Card from American ExpressAs high as 50,000 points after $5,000 spend in 3 months (offer varies)75,000 points after $15,000 via a YMMV/targeted link (Jul 2022; Jan 2025; Dec 2025) per Doctor of Credit$0Business 67% of record
ChaseChase Ink Business Cash$750 (75,000 points) after $6,000 spend in 3 months100,000 points after $8,000 in 4 months (Jun 15-Sep 17, 2026) per Doctor of Credit$0Business 75% of record
ChaseChase Ink Business Unlimited$750 (75,000 points) after $6,000 spend in 3 months100,000 points after $8,000 in 4 months (Jun 15-Sep 17, 2026) per Doctor of Credit$0Business 75% of record
DiscoverDiscover it MilesUnlimited Miles Match: Discover matches all miles earned in your first year (no minimum spend)Unknown (not verified)$0History unknown

See also: issuer rules · how long to wait between bonuses · eligibility checker · all bonuses